Wednesday, July 22, 2009

socialite spotlight.

she says she is a freelance writer, but come on. as if! she is married to Anna Wintour's stepson for crying out loud! yup shes Kathryn Neale Shaffer. personally i think her style is amazing. However there is something off and i cant quite put my finger on it. here are some pictures. i love that gray dress she is wearing. it is utterly chic and beautiful.



4 Comments:

Blogger Caitlyn and Elizabeth ♥ said...

I completely agree.. i love her.
That grey dress is so classic and to-die-for. I am wondering what that little feathery thing she is holding is though.. haha. A little bag? lol.
And yeah, i know exactly what you mean.. personally i think in some instances she needs to wear shoes that blend in less with her leg line.. and maybe accessorize a tad more?

xoxo.

July 22, 2009 at 2:46 PM  
Blogger anonymousambre said...

She has good style no reason she shouldn't she's Anna Wintour's daughter in law, haha.

August 15, 2009 at 10:03 PM  
Blogger SAM said...

lmao. yeah

August 17, 2009 at 12:50 PM  
Blogger The Fashion Enthusiast said...

She's so stylish and chic... and her looks almost seem effortless which I love

August 17, 2009 at 7:02 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home